FANDOM


The sixth unofficial season of Face Off. The season features 15 prosthetic-makeup artists competing against each other to create makeup effects. In this season, the judges have the power to save one contestant who would normally be eliminated.

Contestants

  • Alex
  • Amira
  • Chris
  • Eliza
  • Grayson
  • Harry
  • JC
  • Jesse
  • Landon
  • Malika
  • Martin
  • Renee
  • Scott
  • Stevie
  • Willow

Contestant Progress

Contestant Episode
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Jesse HIGH IN WIN WIN IN WIN IN IN HIGH WIN IN HIGH LOW IN WINNER
Malika HIGHWIN IN LOW HIGH HIGH IN WIN‡ WIN IN WIN HIGH HIGH WIN FINALIST
Willow WIN IN HIGH HIGH IN LOW WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN IN FINALIST
Landon HIGH LOW IN IN‡ IN HIGH HIGH LOW IN IN HIGH WIN LOW OUT
Chris IN HIGH IN IN WIN LOW HIGH HIGH LOW HIGH LOW OUT
Renee LOW HIGH HIGH LOW HIGH IN‡ LOW SAVE IN LOW OUT
Grayson IN HIGH LOW HIGH IN IN LOW IN IN OUT
Alex HIGH IN IN LOW IN HIGH IN IN OUT
Stevie IN IN IN IN LOW LOW OUT
Harry IN IN LOW IN LOW OUT
JC IN LOW IN HIGH OUT
Eliza IN LOW IN OUT
Scott LOW IN OUT
Martin LOW OUT
Amira OUT

Episode

Episode 1: "The King and I"

Teams Castle concept
Scott and Martin Egyptain Palace
Eliza and Harry Undersea Palace
JC and Grayson Stone Palace
Jesse, Malika, and Alex Alien Palace
Chris and Stevie Ice Palace
Renee and Amira Cave Palace
Willow and Landon Forest Palace
  • Foundation Challenge: The contestants must use a Avant Garde outfit as inspiration for a character that represents themselves as artists.
    • Reward: Immunity and choice of Spotlight challenge team to work with.
    • Winner: Malika
  • Spotlight Challenge: Using a photo for inspiration, to create an Emperor who is physically inflicted by the Palace he lives in.
    • Top Looks: Jesse, Malika, and Alex, Willow and Landon
    • Bottom Looks: Scott and Martin, Renee and Amira
      • Winner: Willow
      • Eliminated: Amira

Episode 2: "Independence Day"

Teams Ability
Jesse and Alex Water-Breathing
Renee and Chris Body morphing
Stevie and Harry Budding
JC and Martin Mind Control
Eliza and Landon Super Speed
Malika and Grayson Resizing
Scott and Willow Night Vision
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create an alien specimen that encorporates a unique ability.
    • Top Looks: Renee and Chris, Malika and Grayson
    • Bottom Looks: JC and Martin, Eliza and Landon
      • Winner: Malika
      • Eliminated: Martin

Episode 3: "Age of Conan"

Contestant Country
Scott Malika Cimmeria
Alex Chris Stygia
Eliza JC Venahelm
Jesse Grayson Hyberboria
Renee Willow Pichess Wildness
Stevie Landon Hyskania
Harry Zingara
  • Spotlight Challenge: In the artists' first individual challenge, they must create a original Hyborian creature while using one Hyborian Country as inspiration.
    • Top Looks: Jesse, Willow, Renee
    • Bottom Looks: Scott, Grayson, Harry
      • Winner: Jesse
      • Eliminated: Scott

Episode 4: "Rocks and Rolls"

Teams
Chris and Harry
JC and Jesse
Willow and Grayson
Renee and Alex
Malika and Eliza
Stevie and Landon
  • Foundation Challenge: The artists must create an original character that rides the Horse of their choice. Winner gets immunity.
    • Rewards: Immunity
      • Winner: Landon
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create an original Glam rock character that has fused with their choice of microphone.
    • Top Looks: JC and Jesse, Willow and Grayson
    • Bottom looks: Renee and Alex, Malika and Eliza
      • Winner: Jesse
      • Eliminated: Eliza

Episode 5: "From The Abyss"

  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create a ghostly entity based on mysterious silhouettes.
    • Top Looks: Malika, Renee, Chris
    • Bottom Looks: Stevie, JC, Harry
      • Winner: Chris
      • Eliminated: JC

Episode 6: "That's All Folklore"

Contestant Cryptid
Stevie and Chris Mothman
Jesse and Landon Tikibalang
Willow and Harry Mogollon Monster
Renee and Grayson Sea Monk
Malika and Alex Spring-healed Jack
  • Foundation Challenge: The artists', in teams of two, must create an Dark lord and nine members of his Ghoul Army.
  • . One contestant wins immunity.
  • Winner: Renee
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must take inspiration from legends to bring cryptids to life.
    • Top Looks: Jesse and Landon, Malika and Alex
    • Bottom Looks: Stevie and Chris, Willow and Harry
      • Winner: Jesse
      • Eliminated: Harry

Episode 7: "None Shall Pass"

  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists' must create an original Druid inspired by their choice of staffs.
    • Top Looks: Landon, Chris, Willow
    • Bottom Looks: Grayson, Stevie, Renee
      • Winner: Willow
      • Eliminated: Stevie

Episode 8: "Turning Japanese"

  • Foundation Challenge: The artists' must create an original take on a Japanese Yokai based on a painting.
    • Winner: Malika
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists' must create a hyper-stylized anime character that is an alter-ego of themselves.
    • Top Looks: Malika, Chris
    • Bottom Looks: Landon, Renee
      • Winner: Malika
      • Eliminated: None
      • Saved: Renee

Episode 9: "It's A Trap!"

Contestant Torture Device
Grayson Brazen Bull
Malika Impalement
Alex Crucifixen
Jesse Iron Maiden
Landon Guillotine
Willow The Rack
Renee Saw Torture
Chris Spanish Donkey
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists' must create the victim that has been tortured by the Device they chose
    • Top Looks: Jesse, Malika
    • Bottom Looks: Chris, Alex
      • Winner: Malika
      • Eliminated: Alex

Episode 10: "Out of Ones Elements"

Contestant Creature
Renee Grayson Fire
Malika Landon Shock
Chris Corrosion
Willow Jesse Slag

Airdate: March 18, 2014

  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create a organizim that has been damaged by one of the elemental weapon types from Borderlands.
    • Top Looks: Chris, Jesse
    • Bottom Looks: Renee, Grayson
      • Winner: Jesse
      • Eliminated: Grayson

Episode 11: "X Mutants"

Contestant Mutant Trait
Renee X-Ray Vision
Malika Super Speed
Jesse Elemental Control
Chris Magnetism
Landon Wall Phasing
Willow Mass Expanding

Airdate: March 25, 2014

  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists' must create an original X Men Inspired mutant with the DNA trait of their choice.
    • Top Looks: Malika, Landon
    • Bottom Looks: Chris, Renee
      • Winner: Malika
      • Eliminated: Renee

Episode 12: "Super Soldiers"

Contestant Army
Chris Rangers
Malika Navy
Jesse Coast Gaurd
Landon Air Force
Willow Marines
  • Spotlight Challenge: to create a robot character that has been built as a super soldier for the US Armed Forces.
    • Top Looks: Landon, Jesse, Malika
    • Bottom Looks: Chris
      • Winner: Landon
      • Eliminated: Chris

Episode 13: "Count On It"

Contestant Vampire
Malika Manannanggal
Willow Kuei
Landon Penanggalen
Jesse Kozlak
  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create an original vampire from other cultures with one unique quality.
    • Top Looks: Malika, Willow
    • Bottom Looks: Jesse, Landon
      • Winner: Willow
      • Eliminated: None

Episode 14: "Fury Rivals"

  • Spotlight Challenge: The artists must create Dhimpir rivals of the vampires they created in the previous episode Which will be seen on stage with them.
      • Winner: Malika
      • Eliminated: Landon

Episode 15: "Dancing With The Stars"

Contestant Constellation Team Mates
Malika Pegasus Renee, Landon
Willow  Draco Alex, Grayson
Jesse Cancer Chris, Stevie
Not Chosen Sirus Major
  • Spotlight Challenge: The final three contestants will have to create two rival alien races with lighting effects that must perform a dance routine at an underground nightclub.
    • Winner: Jesse

Trivia

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.